Οι υποψηφιότητες των Βραβείων Grammy 2015

Written by on 06/02/2015

Η απονομή των Βραβείων Grammy 2015 θα πραγματοποιηθεί στις 8 Φεβρουαρίου στο Λος Άντζελες, και οι υποψήφιοι των μεγάλων βραβείων ανακοινώθηκαν.
Δείτε αναλυτικά τη λίστα των υποψηφίων των Βραβείων Grammy 2015:
RECORD OF THE YEAR
• “Fancy,” Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
• “Chandelier,” Sia
• “Stay With Me (Darkchild Version),” Sam Smith
• “Shake It Off,” Taylor Swift
• “All About That Bass,” Meghan Trainor
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
• Morning Phase, Beck
• Beyoncé, Beyoncé
• X, Ed Sheeran
• Girl, Pharrell
• In the Lonely Hour, Sam Smith
SONG OF THE YEAR
• “All About That Bass,” Kevin Kadish & Meghan Trainor, songwriters (Meghan Trainor)
• “Chandelier,” Sia Furler & Jesse Shatkin, songwriters (Sia)
• “Shake It Off,” Max Martin, Shellback & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
• “Stay With Me (Darkchild Version),” James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)
• “Take Me To Church,” Andrew Hozier-Byrne, songwriter (Hozier)
BEST NEW ARTIST
• Iggy Azalea
• Bastille
• Brandy Clark
• Haim
• Sam Smith
BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
• “All of Me (Live Version),” John Legend
• “Chandelier,” Sia
• “Stay With Me,” Sam Smith
• “Shake It Off,” Taylor Swift
• “Happy,” Pharrell Williams
BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
• “Fancy,” Iggy Azalea Featuring Charli XCX
• “A Sky Full Of Stars,” Coldplay
• “Say Something,” A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera
• “Bang Bang,” Jessie J, Ariana Grande & Nicki Minaj
• “Dark Horse,” Katy Perry featuring Juicy J
BEST TRADITONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM
• Cheek To Cheek, Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
• Nostalgia, Annie Lennox
• Night Songs, Barry Manilow
• Sending You A Little Christmas, Johnny Mathis
• Partners, Barbra Streisand With Various Artists
BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM
• Ghost Stories, Coldplay
• Bangerz, Miley Cyrus
• My Everything, Ariana Grande
• Prism, Katy Perry
• X, Ed Sheeran
• In The Lonely Hour, Sam Smith
BEST DANCE RECORDING
• “Never Say Never,” Basement Jaxx
• “Rather Be,” Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne
• “F For You,” Disclosure Featuring Mary J. Blige
• “I Got U,” Duke Dumont Featuring Jax Jones
• “Faded,” Zhu
BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM
• Syro, Aphex Twin
• While (1 Deadmaus
• Nabuma Rubberband, Little Dragon
• Do It Again, Röyksopp & Robyn
• Damage Control, Mat Zo
BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
• Wild Heart, Mindi Abair
• Slam Dunk, Gerald Albright
• Nathan East, Nathan East
• Jazz Funk Soul, Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Everette Harp
• Bass & Mandolin, Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer
BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
• “Gimme Something Good,” Ryan Adams
• “Do I Wanna Know?,” Arctic Monkeys
• “Blue Moon,” Bec
• “Fever,” The Black Keys
• “Lazaretto,” Jack White
BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
• “Neon Knights,” Anthrax
• “High Road,” Mastodon
• “Heartbreaker,” Motörhead
• “The Negative One,” Slipknot
• “The Last In Line,” Tenacious D
BEST ROCK SONG
• “Ain’t It Fun,” Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)
• “Blue Moon,” Beck Hansen, songwriter (Beck)
• “Fever,” D. Auerbach, B. Burton & P. Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)
• “Gimme Something Good,” Ryan Adams, songwriter (Ryan Adams)
• “Lazaretto,” Jack White III, songwriter (Jack White)
BEST ROCK ALBUM
• Ryan Adams, Ryan Adams
• Morning Phase, Beck
[Capitol Records]
• Turn Blue, The Black Keys
• Hypnotic Eye, Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
• Songs Of Innocence, U2
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
• This Is All Yours, Alt-J
• Reflektor, Arcade Fire
• Melophobia, Cage The Elephant
• St. Vincent, St. Vincent
• Lazaretto, Jack White
BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
• “Drunk In Love,” Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z
• “New Flame,” Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross
• “It’s Your World,” Jennifer Hudson Featuring R. Kelly
• “Like This,” Ledisi
• “Good Kisser,” Usher
BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE
• “As,” Marsha Ambrosius & Anthony Hamilton
• “I.R.S.,” Angie Fisher
• “Jesus Children,” Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm Jamal Warner
• “Nobody,” Kem
• “Hold Up Wait A Minute (Woo Woo),” Antonique Smith
BEST R&B SONG
• “Drunk In Love,” Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)
• “Good Kisser,” Ronald “Flip” Colson, Warren “Oak” Felder, Usher Raymond IV, Jameel Roberts, Terry “Tru” Sneed & Andrew “Pop” Wansel, songwriters (Usher)
• “New Flame,” Eric Bellinger, Chris Brown, James Chambers, Malissa Hunter, Justin Booth Johnson, Mark Pitts, Usher Raymond IV, William Roberts, Maurice “Verse” Simmonds & Keith Thomas, songwriters (Chris Brown Featuring Usher & Rick Ross)
• “Options (Wolfjames Version),” Dominic Gordon, Brandon Hesson, William Roberts & Jamaica “Kahn-Cept” Smith, songwriters (Luke James)
• “The Worst,” Jhené Aiko Chilombo, songwriter (Jhené Aiko)
BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM
• Sail Out, Jhené Aiko]
• Beyoncé, Beyoncé
• X, Chris Brown
• Mali Is…,Mali Music
• Girl, Pharrell Williams
BEST R&B ALBUM
• Islander, Bernhoft
[Big Picnic Records]
• Lift Your Spirit, Aloe Blacc
• Love, Marriage & Divorce, Toni Braxton & Babyface
• Black Radio 2, Robert Glasper Experiment
• Give The People What They Want, Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
• “3005,” Childish Gambino
• “0 To 100 / The Catch Up,” Drake
• “Rap God,” Eminem
• “I,” Kendrick Lamar
• “All I Need Is You,” Lecrae
BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION
• “Blak Majik,” Common featuring Jhené Aiko
• “The Monster,” Eminem featuring Rihanna
• “Tuesday,” I Love Makonnen featuring Drake
• “Studio,” Schoolboy Q featuring BJ The Chicago Kid
• “Bound 2,” Kanye West & Charlie Wilson
BEST RAP SONG
• “Anaconda,” Ernest Clark, Jamal Jones, Onika Maraj, Marcos Palacios & J. Solone-Myvett, songwriters (Nicki Minaj)
• “Bound 2,” Mike Dean, Malik Jones, Che Pope, Elon Rutberg, Sakiya Sandifer, John Stephens, Kanye West, Charlie Wilson & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West & Charlie Wilson)
• “I,” K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
• “We Dem Boyz,” N. Fisher & C. Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa)
• “0 To 100 / The Catch Up,” A. Feeney, Aubrey Graham, A. Hernandez, P. Jefferies, M. Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
BEST RAP ALBUM
• The New Classic, Iggy Azalea
• Because The Internet, Childish Gambino
• Nobody’s Smiling, Common
• The Marshall Mathers LP2, Eminem
• Oxymoron, Schoolboy Q
• Blacc Hollywood, Wiz Khalifa
BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
• Riser, Dierks Bentley
• The Outsiders, Eric Churc
• 12 Stories, Brandy Clark
• Platinum, Miranda Lambert
• “The Way I’m Livin’,” Lee Ann Womack
BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE
• “Give Me Back My Hometown,” Eric Church
• “Invisible,” Hunter Hayes
• “Automatic,” Miranda Lambert
• “Something In The Water,” Carrie Underwood
• “Cop Car,” Keith Urban
BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE
• “Gentle On My Mind,” The Band Perry
• “Somethin’ Bad,” Miranda Lambert With Carrie Underwood
• “Day Drinking,” Little Big Town
• “Meanwhile Back At Mama’s,” Tim McGraw Featuring Faith Hill
• “Raise ‘Em Up,” Keith Urban Featuring Eric Church
BEST NEW AGE ALBUM
• Bhakti, Paul Avgerinos
• Ritual, Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai
• Winds Of Samsara, Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman
• Symphony Live In Istanbul, Kitaro
• In Love And Longing, Silvia Nakkach & David Darling
BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO
• “The Eye Of The Hurricane,” Kenny Barron, soloist
• “Fingerprints,” Chick Corea, soloist
• “You & The Night & The Music,” Fred Hersch, soloist
• “Recorda Me,” Joe Lovano, soloist
• “Sleeping Giant,” Brad Mehldau, soloist
BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
• Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro, (Billy Childs &) Various Artists
• I Wanna Be Evil, René Marie
• Live In NYC, Gretchen Parlato
• Beautiful Life, Dianne Reeves
• Paris Sessions, Tierney Sutton
BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
• Landmarks, Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band
• Trilogy, Chick Corea Trio
• Floating, Fred Hersch Trio
• Enjoy The View, Bobby Hutcherson, David Sanborn, Joey DeFrancesco Featuring Billy Hart
• All Rise: A Joyful Elegy For Fats Waller, Jason Moran
BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM
• The L.A. Treasures Project, The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra
• Life In The Bubble, Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band
• Quiet Pride: The Elizabeth Catlett Project, Rufus Reid
• Live: I Hear The Sound, Archie Shepp Attica Blues Orchestra
• OverTime: Music Of Bob Brookmeyer, The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra
BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM
• The Latin Side of Joe Henderson
• The Pedrito Martinez Group
• The Offense of the Drum
• Second Half
• New Throned
BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG
• “Help,” Erica Campbell featuring LeCrae
• “Sunday A.M. (Live),” Karen Clark Sheard
• “I Believe,” Mali Music
• “No Greater Love,” Smokie Norful
• “Love on the Radio,” The Wall Group
BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE
• “If We’re Honest,” Francesca Battistelli
• “Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong.,” For King & Country
• “Hurricane,” Natalie Grant
• “Welcome to the New,” MercyMe
• “Royal Tailor,” Royal Tailor
BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM
• Forever Changed, T. Graham Brown
• Shine for All the People, Mike Farris
• Hymns, Gaither Vocal Band
• A Cappella, The Martins
• His Way of Loving Me, Tim Menzies
BEST LATIN POP ALBUM
• Tangos, Rubén Blades
• Elypse, Camila
• Raíz, Lila Downs, Niña Pastori and Soledad
• Loco De Amor, Juanes
• Gracias Por Estar Aquí, Marco Antonio Solís
BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
• Multiviral, Calle 13
• Behind The Machine (Detrás De La Máquina), Chocquibtown
• Bailar En La Cueva, Jorge Drexler
• Agua Maldita, Molotov
• Vengo, Ana Tijoux
BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
• Lastima Que Sean Ajenas, Pepe Aguilar
• Mano A Mano – Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández, Vicente Fernández
• Voz Y Guitarra, Ixya Herrera
• 15 Aniversario, Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
• Alegría Del Mariachi, Mariachi Los Arrieros Del Valle
BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM
• 50 Aniversario, El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico
• First Class to Havana, Aymee Nuviola
• Live, Palo!
• El Asunto, Totó La Momposina
• Más + Corazón Profundo, Carlos Vives
BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE
• “Statesboro Blues,” Gregg Allman and Taj Mahal
• “A Feather’s Not a Bird,” Roseanne Cash
• “And When I Die,” Billy Childs Featuring Alison Krauss & Jerry Douglas
• “The Old Me Better,” Keb’ Mo’ Featuring The California Feet Warmers
• “Destination,” Nickel Creek
BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG
• “A Feather’s Not a Bird,” Roseanne Cash
• “Just So Much,” Jesse Winchester
• “The New York Trains,” The Del McCoury Band
• “Pretty Little One,” Steve Martin And The Steep Canyon Rangers Featuring Edie Brickell
• “Terms of My Surrender,” John Hiatt
BEST AMERICANA ALBUM
• The River & the Thread, Roseanne Cash
• Terms of My Surrender, John Hiatt
• Bluesamericana, Keb’ Mo’
• A Dotted Line, Nickel Creek
• Metamodern Sounds in Country Music, Sturgill Simpson
BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM
• The Earls of Leicester, The Earls of Leicester
• Noam Pikelny Plays Kenny Baker Plays Bill Monroe, Noam Pikelny
• Cold Spell, Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
• Into My Own, Bryan Sutton
• Only Me, Rhonda Vincent
BEST BLUES ALBUM
• Common Ground – Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin Play And Sing The Songs Of Big Bill Broonzy, Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin
• Promise of a Brand New Day, Ruthie Foster
• Juke Joint Chapel, Charlie Musselwhite
• Decisions, Bobby Rush With Blinddog Smokin’
• Step Back, Johnny Winter
BEST FOLK ALBUM
• Three Bells, Mike Auldridge, Jerry Douglas & Rob Ickes
• Follow The Music, Alice Gerrard
• The Nocturne Diaries, Eliza Gilkyson
• Remedy, Old Crow Medicine Show
• A Reasonable Amount Of Trouble, Jesse Winchester
BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM
• Light The Stars, Bonsoir, Catin
• Hanu ‘A’ala, Kamaka Kukona
• Love’s Lies, Magnolia Sisters
• The Legacy, Jo-El Sonnier
• Ceremony, Joe Tohonnie Jr.
BEST REGGAE ALBUM
• Fly Rasta, Ziggy Marley
• Full Frequency, Sean Paul
• Back On The Controls, Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry
• Out Of Many, One Music, Shaggy
• The Reggae Power, Sly & Robbie & Spicy Chocolate
• Amid The Noise And Haste, Soja
BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM
• Toumani & Sidiki, Toumani Diabaté & Sidiki Diabaté
• Eve, Angelique Kidjo
• Our World In Song, Wu Man, Luis Conte & Daniel Ho
• Magic, Sérgio Mendes
• Traces Of You, Anoushka Shankar
BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM
• Appetite For Construction, The Pop Ups
• I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai), Neela Vaswani
• Just Say Hi!, Brady Rymer And The Little Band That Could
• The Perfect Quirk, Secret Agent 23 Skidoo
• Through The Woods, The Okee Dokee Brothers
BEST SPOKEN WORLD ALBUM
• Actors Anonymous, James Franco
• A Call To Action, Jimmy Carter
• Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America, John Waters
• Diary Of A Mad Diva, Joan Rivers
• A Fighting Chance, Elizabeth Warren
• We Will Survive: True Stories Of Encouragement, Inspiration, And The Power Of Song, Gloria Gaynor
BEST COMEDY ALBUM
• Mandatory Fun, “Weird Al” Yankovic
• Obsessed, Jim Gaffigan
• Oh My God, Louis C.K.
• Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time, Patton Oswalt
• We Are Miracles, Sarah Silverman
BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM
• Aladdin
• Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
• A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder
• Hedwig and the Angry Inch
• West Side Story
BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
• American Hustle
• Get On Up: The James Brown Story
• Frozen
• Guardians of the Galaxy: Awesome Mix Vol. 1
• The Wolf of Wall Street
BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA
• Frozen
• Gone Girl
• The Grand Budapest Hotel
• Gravity
• Saving Mr. Banks
BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA
• “Everything Is Awesome!!!,” The Lego Movie
• “I See Fire,” The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug
• “I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” Glen Campbell, I’ll Be Me
• “Let It Go,” Frozen
• “The Moon Song,” Her
BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION
• The Book Thief
• Last Train to Sanity
• Life in the Bubble
• Recognition
• Tarnation
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
• “Beautiful Dreamer,” Strength In Numbers
• “Daft Punk,” PTX, Vol. 2
• “Get Smart,” Gordon Goodwin, Life In The Bubble
• “Guantanamera,” The Invasion Parade
• “Moon River,” A Summer Place
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS
• “All My Tomorrows,” With Love: Arrangements For Some Of My Favorite Singers
• “Goodnight America,” Songs From The Movie
• “New York Tendaberrym,” Map To The Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro
• “Party Rockers,” Life In The Bubble
• “What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life?,” Strength In Numbers
BEST RECORDING PACKAGE
• Formosa Medicine Show, The Muddy Basin Ramblers
• Indie Cindy, The Pixies
• Lightning Bolt, Pearl Jam
• LP1, FKA Twigs
• Whispers, Passenger
BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE
• Cities Of Darkscorch, Various Artists
• A Letter Home, Neil Young
• The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27), Various Artists
• Sparks (Deluxe Album Box Set), Imogen Heap
• Spring 1990 (The Other One), Grateful Dead
BEST ALBUM NOTES
• Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides, Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra)
• I’m Just Like You: Sly’s Stone Flower 1969-70, Various Artists
• Offering: Live At Temple University, John Coltrane
• The Other Side Of Bakersfield: 1950s & 60s Boppers And Rockers From ‘Nashville West’, Various Artists
• Purple Snow: Forecasting The Minneapolis Sound, Various Artists
BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
• Black Europe: The Sounds And Images Of Black People In Europe Pre-1927
• The Garden Spot Programs, 1950
• Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides
• Longing For The Past: The 78 RPM Era In Southeast Asia
• There’s A Dream I’ve Been Saving: Lee Hazlewood Industries 1966 – 1971 (Deluxe Edition)
BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL
• Bass & Mandolin
• Bluesamericana
• Morning Phase
• The Way I’m Livin’
• What’s Left Is Forever
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
• Paul Epworth
• John Hill
• Jay Joyce
• Greg Kurstin
• Max Martin
BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL
• “All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix),” John Legend
• “Falling Out (Ming Remix),” Crossfingers Featuring Danny Losito)
• “Pompeii (Audien Remix),” Bastille”
• “The Rising (Eddie Amador Remix),” Five Knives
• “Smile (Kaskade Edit),” Galantis
• “Waves (Robin Schulz Remix),” Mr. Probz
BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM
• Beppe: Remote Galaxy
• Beyoncé
• Chamberland: The Berlin Remixes
• Epics Of Love
• Mahler: Symphony No. 2 “Resurrection”
BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL
• Adams, John: City Noir
• Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
• Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time
• Riccardo Muti Conducts Mason Bates & Anna Clyne
• Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL
• Morten Lindberg
• Dmitriy Lipay
• Elaine Martone
• Judith Sherman
• David Starobin
BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE
•Adams, John: City Noir
David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)
[Nonesuch]
• Dutilleux: Symphony No. 1; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows Of Time
• Dvořák: Symphony No. 8; Janáček: Symphonic Suite From Jenůfa
• Schumann: Symphonien 1-4
• Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Tapiola
BEST OPERA RECORDING
• Charpentier: La Descente D’Orphée Aux Enfers
• Milhaud: L’Orestie D’Eschyle
• Rameau: Hippolyte Et Aricie
• Schönberg: Moses Und Aron
• Strauss: Elektra
BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE
• Bach: Matthäus-Passion
• Dyrud: Out Of Darkness
• Holst: First Choral Symphony; The Mystic Trumpeter
• Mozart: Requiem
• The Sacred Spirit Of Russia
BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE
• Dreams & Prayers
• In 27 Pieces – The Hilary Hahn Encores
• Martinů: Cello Sonatas Nos. 1-3
• Partch: Castor & Pollux
• Sing Thee Nowell
BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENT SOLO
• “All The Things You Are,” Leon Fleisher
• “The Carnegie Recital,” Daniil Trifonov
• “Dutilleux: Tout Un Monde Lointain,” Xavier Phillips; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony)
• “Play,” Jason Vieaux
• “Toccatas,” Jory Vinikour
BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM
• Douce France
• Porpora: Arias
• Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin
• Stella Di Napoli
• Virtuoso Rossini Arias
BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM
• Britten To America
• Mieczysław Weinberg
• Mike Marshall & The Turtle Island Quartet
• Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances
• The Solent – Fifty Years Of Music By Ralph Vaughan Williams
BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION
• Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean
• Clyne, Anna: Prince Of Clouds
• Crumb, George: Voices From The Heartland
• Paulus, Stephen: Concerto For Two Trumpets & Band
• Sierra, Roberto: Sinfonía No. 4
GoldenEye/Vantage News
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
• “We Exist,” Arcade Fire
• “Turn Down For What,” DJ Snake & Lil Jon
• “Chandelier,” Sia
• “Happy,” Pharrell Williams
• “The Golden Age,” Woodkid Featuring Max Richte
BEST MUSIC FILM
• Beyoncé & Jay Z: On The Run Tour, Beyoncé & Jay Z
Jonas Åkerlund, video director; Svana Gisla, video producer
[Columbia Records]
• Ghost Stories, Coldplay
• 20 Feet From Stardom, Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hil
• Metallica Through The Never, Metallica
• The Truth About Love Tour: Live From Melbourne, Pink


96,8Velvet

Current track

Title

Artist